• PBA Finals: Barangay Ginebra 2-1 Meralco Finals, NBA Season is now ongoing!,UAAP Second Round UST Still Winless while Ateneo Reigns Supreme on Standings, Gilas Pilipinas 7th Placer in FIBA Asia Cup 2017, PBA Team Standings Governors' Cup 2017: Meralco 8-2, Talk 'N Text 8-3, Ginebra 8-3, NLEX 7-3, San Miguel 7-3, Rain or Shine 7-4, Star 6-4, BlackWater 5-6, Alaska 3-8, GlobalPort 3-8, Phoenix 2-9, KIA 0-11//PBA Season 42 Governors' Cup 2017 Schedule of Games //Gilas Pilipinas Finish 4th in Jones Cup 2017 after win over Iran//NBA Draft 2017 Top 3 Picks: #1 Markelle Fultz (Sixers) #2 Lonzo Ball (Lakers) #3 Jayson Tatum (Celtics), PBA Commissioner's Cup 2017 Champions San Miguel Beermen!, NBA Finals Cleveland 1-4 Golden State, Golden State Warriors NBA Champs//Baller Spotlight:Jeron Teng dances Twerk it Like Miley with Teammates: VIDEO here! FIBA: Yao Ming Named First FIBA Ambassador//GILAS: 16 year-old 6'0 Fil-Italian pointguard Dalph Panopio wants to play for Gilas//UFC: TV5 to broadcast UFC matches

Search This Blog

  • Share
  • Bookmark and Share

    Thursday, October 2, 2014

    Shakey 's V League Season 11 3rd Conference Schedule of Games / Game Schedule Women's and Men's






     The schedule of the upcoming 3rd Conference of the Shakey’s V-League Season 11 wherein a total of 8 teams (4 teams in the men’s division and 4 teams in the women’s division) is out.
    On the opening day this coming October 5, 2014 at the San Juan Arena, IEM will take on Team System at 4 pm in the men’s division while at 6pm the Philippine Army will go against Team Meralco in the women’s division.
    You can check out the more complete schedule below:


                          Men’s Division
                    Women’s Division

    October 5 (Sunday) @San Juan Arena
    -4:00pm: Systema vs. IEM

    October 7 (Tuesday) @San Juan Arena
    -4:00pm: FEU vs. Systema
     October 9 (Thursday) @San Juan Arena
    -4:00pm: PLDT vs. FEU  
    October 12 (Sunday) @San Juan Arena
    -4:00pm: IEM vs. RTU




    October 5 (Sunday) @San Juan Arena
    -6:00pm: Meralco vs. Army

    October 7 (Tuesday) @San Juan Arena
    -6:00pm: Army vs. Cagayan
     October 9 (Thursday) @San Juan Arena
    -6:00pm: PLDT vs. Meralco  
     October 12 (Sunday) @San Juan Arena
    -6:00pm: Cagayan vs.  PLDT

    No comments:

    Post a Comment