• PBA Philippine Cup Standings San Miguel 4-0, Magnolia 4-1. Alaska 3-2, Talk 'N Text 3-2, Ginebra 2-2, GlobalPort 2-2, BlackWater 2-3, Rain or Shine 2-3, NLEX 2-3, Phoenix 2-3, Meralco 1-3, KIA 1-4 ; NBA Stadings EAST: Boston 34-10, Toronto 29-12, Cleveland 26-16, Miami 25-17, Washingtong 25-18, Detroit 22-19, Indiana 23-20, Milwaukee 22-20 WEST: Golden State 35-9, Houston 30-11, San Antonio 29-15, Minnesota 29-16, OKC 23-20, New Orleans 22-20, Portland 22-21, Denver 22-21, UAAP: Ateneo Blue Eagles UAAP Champs!; NCAA: San Beda Red Lions captures another NCAA Title sweeps Lyceum; Gilas Pilipinas 7th Placer in FIBA Asia Cup 2017,//PBA Season 42 Governors' Cup 2017 Schedule of Games //Gilas Pilipinas Finish 4th in Jones Cup 2017 after win over Iran//NBA Draft 2017 Top 3 Picks: #1 Markelle Fultz (Sixers) #2 Lonzo Ball (Lakers) #3 Jayson Tatum (Celtics), PBA Commissioner's Cup 2017 Champions San Miguel Beermen!, NBA Finals Cleveland 1-4 Golden State, Golden State Warriors NBA Champs//Baller Spotlight:Jeron Teng dances Twerk it Like Miley with Teammates: VIDEO here! FIBA: Yao Ming Named First FIBA Ambassador//GILAS: 16 year-old 6'0 Fil-Italian pointguard Dalph Panopio wants to play for Gilas//UFC: TV5 to broadcast UFC matches

Search This Blog

  • Share
  • Bookmark and Share

    Thursday, April 28, 2011

    FilOil Flying V Premier Cup 2011 Team Standings: Pre-Season Basketball To The Highest Level




















    This has been the team standings in the 2011 FILOIL Summerleague since April 28, 2011.

    Group A

    Team
    Win
    Loss
    *ADMU
    5
    2
    *SSC-R
    5
    2
    *SBC
    5
    2
    *DLSU
    3
    4
    UST
    3
    4
    NU
    4
    3
    AU
    2
    5
    LYCEUM
    0
    6

    Group B

    Team
    Win
    Loss
    *FEU
    8
    0
    *ADAMSON
    6
    2
    *UP
    4
    2
    *MAPUA
    3
    3
    UE
    4
    4
    JRU
    4
    4
    EAC
    2
    5
    CSJL
    2
    6
    CSB
    0
    7

    The Eliminations and quarterfinals are all over. The start of the Final 4 will be on Friday, June 10, 2011. It will be San Beda vs. Adamson at 2:00 p.m. and Ateneo vs. FEU at 4:00 p.m.. The games will be telecast live on Studio 23. Good luck to the Final 4 teams. 

    2 comments:

    KRISTINE said...

    go ADAMSON!!! :)

    Anonymous said...

    GO DLSU

    Post a Comment