• PBA Philippine Cup Standings San Miguel 3-0, Magnolia 3-1, BlackWater 2-1, Phoenix 2-1, Ginebra 2-1, Alaska 2-2, NLEX 2-2, GlobalPort 1-2, Meralco 1-2, Talk 'N Text 1-2, Rain or Shine 1-2, KIA 0-4; NBA Stadings EAST: Boston 34-10, Toronto 29-12, Cleveland 26-16, Miami 25-17, Washingtong 25-18, Detroit 22-19, Indiana 23-20, Milwaukee 22-20 WEST: Golden State 35-9, Houston 30-11, San Antonio 29-15, Minnesota 29-16, OKC 23-20, New Orleans 22-20, Portland 22-21, Denver 22-21, UAAP: Ateneo Blue Eagles UAAP Champs!; NCAA: San Beda Red Lions captures another NCAA Title sweeps Lyceum; Gilas Pilipinas 7th Placer in FIBA Asia Cup 2017,//PBA Season 42 Governors' Cup 2017 Schedule of Games //Gilas Pilipinas Finish 4th in Jones Cup 2017 after win over Iran//NBA Draft 2017 Top 3 Picks: #1 Markelle Fultz (Sixers) #2 Lonzo Ball (Lakers) #3 Jayson Tatum (Celtics), PBA Commissioner's Cup 2017 Champions San Miguel Beermen!, NBA Finals Cleveland 1-4 Golden State, Golden State Warriors NBA Champs//Baller Spotlight:Jeron Teng dances Twerk it Like Miley with Teammates: VIDEO here! FIBA: Yao Ming Named First FIBA Ambassador//GILAS: 16 year-old 6'0 Fil-Italian pointguard Dalph Panopio wants to play for Gilas//UFC: TV5 to broadcast UFC matches

Search This Blog

  • Share
  • Bookmark and Share

    Tuesday, January 2, 2018

    PBA 2018 Schedule of Games / Game Schedule: Ginebra NLEX San Miguel BlackWater Phoenix Magnolia Talk 'N Text Rain or Shine Meralco GlobalPort Alaska KIA



    The Philippine Basketball Association keeps rolling this January 2018. Here are the action-packed games this month. Check out the schedule and then mark your calendars. Happy New Year!


    January 7, 2018 Sunday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:30 PM NLEX vs. Phoenix
    6:45 PM Ginebra vs. GlobalPort

    January 10, 2018 Wednesday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:15 PM KIA Picanto vs. Magnolia Hotshots
    7:00 PM Alaska vs. Meralco

    January 12, 2018 Friday:
    MOA Arena
    4:15 PM Rain or Shine vs. GlobalPort
    7:00 PM Ginebra vs. BlackWater

    January 13, 2018
    San Agustin Gym Iloilo
    5:00 PM San Miguel vs. Talk 'N Text

    January 14 Sunday:
    Ynares Center Antipolo
    4:30 PM KIA vs. Alaska
    6:45 PM Magnolia vs. NLEX

    January 17 Wednesday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:15 PM Phoenix vs. Rain or Shine
    7:00 PM Talk 'N Text vs. Meralco

    January 19 Friday:
    Cuneta Astrodome
    4:15 PM Blackwater vs. GlobalPort
    7:00 PM NLEX vs. San Miguel

    January 20, 2018 Saturday:
    Cuneta Astrodome
    3PM Rain or Shine vs. KIA
    5:15 PM Magnolia vs. Phoenix


    January 21, 2018 Sunday: Ynares Center - Antipolo
    4:30pm Talk 'N Text vs. BlackWater
    6:45 pm Alaska vs. Ginebra

    January 24, 2018 Wednesday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum:
    4:15 pm Meralco vs. KIA
    7pm GlobalPort vs. San Miguel

    January 26 Friday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:15pm NLEX vs. Rain or Shine
    7pm Ginebra vs. Phoenix

    January 27 Saturday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    3pm BlackWater vs. Alaska
    5:15 pm Magnolia vs. Talk 'N Text

    January 28 Sunday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:30 pm  Meralco vs. GlobalPort
    6:45pm San Miguel vs. Ginebra

    January 31 Wednesday:
    MOA Arena:
    4:15 pm KIA vs. Talk 'N Text
    7pm Phoenix vs. Alaska


    No comments:

    Post a Comment