• SEA Games: Philippines leads Gold medal tally, Hidilyn Diaz bags another gold!, Manny Pacquiao ushers in the cauldron lighting during SEA Games Opening, Ateneo Blue Eagles UAAP Champs Once again!, Thirdy Ravena makes history as only UAAP Player to win Finals MVP 3 straight times, MPBL probe continues, Phoenix Fuel Masters trade Bobby Ray Parks to Talk 'n Text, Lakers dominating the West, GSW is having issues, Zion Williamson has minor knee issues, Tacko Fall is a beast but with no playing time as Celtics have best record so far!, NLEX outlast Talk 'n Text, Japeth Aguilar marries long-time GF Cassandra Naidas!, UAAP New Era Caps on Sale at Zillingo, Baller Spotlight:Jeron Teng dances Twerk it Like Miley with Teammates: VIDEO here! FIBA World Cup: Philippines in Group D //GILAS: 6'0 Fil-Italian pointguard Dalph Panopio shines again , UFC:

Search This Blog

  • Share
  • Bookmark and Share

    Tuesday, January 2, 2018

    PBA 2018 Schedule of Games / Game Schedule: Ginebra NLEX San Miguel BlackWater Phoenix Magnolia Talk 'N Text Rain or Shine Meralco GlobalPort Alaska KIA



    The Philippine Basketball Association keeps rolling this January 2018. Here are the action-packed games this month. Check out the schedule and then mark your calendars. Happy New Year!

    PBA Philippine Cup 2018 Playoffs Schedule:



    January 7, 2018 Sunday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:30 PM NLEX vs. Phoenix
    6:45 PM Ginebra vs. GlobalPort

    January 10, 2018 Wednesday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:15 PM KIA Picanto vs. Magnolia Hotshots
    7:00 PM Alaska vs. Meralco

    January 12, 2018 Friday:
    MOA Arena
    4:15 PM Rain or Shine vs. GlobalPort
    7:00 PM Ginebra vs. BlackWater

    January 13, 2018
    San Agustin Gym Iloilo
    5:00 PM San Miguel vs. Talk 'N Text

    January 14 Sunday:
    Ynares Center Antipolo
    4:30 PM KIA vs. Alaska
    6:45 PM Magnolia vs. NLEX

    January 17 Wednesday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:15 PM Phoenix vs. Rain or Shine
    7:00 PM Talk 'N Text vs. Meralco

    January 19 Friday:
    Cuneta Astrodome
    4:15 PM Blackwater vs. GlobalPort
    7:00 PM NLEX vs. San Miguel

    January 20, 2018 Saturday:
    Cuneta Astrodome
    3PM Rain or Shine vs. KIA
    5:15 PM Magnolia vs. Phoenix


    January 21, 2018 Sunday: Ynares Center - Antipolo
    4:30pm Talk 'N Text vs. BlackWater
    6:45 pm Alaska vs. Ginebra

    January 24, 2018 Wednesday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum:
    4:15 pm Meralco vs. KIA
    7pm GlobalPort vs. San Miguel

    January 26 Friday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:15pm NLEX vs. Rain or Shine
    7pm Ginebra vs. Phoenix

    January 27 Saturday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    3pm BlackWater vs. Alaska
    5:15 pm Magnolia vs. Talk 'N Text

    January 28 Sunday:
    Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4:30 pm  Meralco vs. GlobalPort
    6:45pm San Miguel vs. Ginebra

    January 31 Wednesday:
    MOA Arena:
    4:15 pm KIA vs. Talk 'N Text
    7pm Phoenix vs. Alaska


    No comments:

    Post a Comment