• PBA Philippine Cup 2017 Standings: San Miguel 6-1 Rain or Shine 4-2 Phoenix 4-3 GlobalPort 4-3 Talk 'N Text 4-3 BlackWater 4-4 Ginebra 3-3 Alaska 3-3 Star 3-3 NLEX 2-5 Meralco 2-5 Mahindra 1-5; NBA 2017 Standings EASTERN Conference Cleveland 27-8 Toronto 24-11 Boston 22-14 Atlanta 20-16 Charlotte 20-17 Milwaukee 18-17 Indiana 19-18 Chicago 18-18 Washington 17-18 New York 17-19 Detroit 17-21 Orlando 16-22 Miami 11-27 Philadelphia 9-25 Brooklyn 8-27 WESTERN Conference Golden State 31-6 San Antonio 29-7 Houston 29-9 LA Clippers 25-14 Utah 22-15 Memphis 23-16 OKC 21-16 Portland 16-22 Sacramento 15-21 Denver 14-22 New Orleans 14-23 LA Lakers 14-26 Phoenix 12-25 Dallas 11-25 Minnesota 11-25PBA Season 42 Philippine Cup Schedule of Games //Baller Spotlight:Jeron Teng dances Twerk it Like Miley with Teammates: VIDEO here! FIBA: Yao Ming Named First FIBA Ambassador//GILAS: 16 year-old 6'0 Fil-Italian pointguard Dalph Panopio wants to play for Gilas//UFC: TV5 to broadcast UFC matches

Search This Blog

Loading...
  • Share
  • Bookmark and Share

    Wednesday, June 25, 2014

    UAAP Season 77 Men's Basketball Schedule of Games / Game Schedule : Watch The Games Live On ABS-CBN Sports and Action Channel 23





    By BallersPinas


    The University Athletics Association of the Philippines (UAAP) Season 77 Men's Basketball Wars will start on July 12, 2014. On that date, at exactly 12nn the opening ceremonies will begin en route to the first double-header of the Season at the Smart-Araneta Coliseum.

    For the first game on July 12, this year's host the much improved University of the East Red Warriors will face the new look University of the Philippines Fighting Maroon. For the 2nd game, the defending champs DLSU Green Archers will go against the FEU Tamaraws.

    For the rest of the game schedule, check out the details below. The live broadcast of the games will on ABS-CBN Sports and Action Channel 23.

    2nd Round Schedule:

    August 23 at Mall of Asia Arena
    2:OOPM DLSU vs. UP
    4:00PM UST vs. FEU
    August 24 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
    2:00PM Adamson vs. UE
    4:00PM Ateneo vs. NU
    August 27 at Mall of Asia Arena
    2:00PM UP vs. UST
    4:00PM FEU vs. DLSU
    August 30 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
    2:00PM UP vs. FEU
    4:00PM UST vs. Ateneo
    August 31 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
    2:00PM DLSU vs. Adamson
    4:00PM NU vs. UE
    September 3 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
    2:00PM UP vs. Ateneo
    4:00PM Adamson vs. FEU

    September 6 at Mall of Asia Arena
    2:00PM Ateneo vs. Adamson
    4:00PM DLSU vs. UST
    September 7 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
    2:00PM NU vs. UP
    4:00PM FEU vs. UE
    September 10 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
    2:00PM UE vs. DLSU
    4:00PM NU vs. UST
    September 13 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
    2:00PM Ateneo vs. FEU
    4:00PM DLSU vs. NU
    September 14 at Smart Araneta Coliseum – CHEERDANCE COMPETITION 2014
    September 16 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
    2:00PM UST vs. UE
    4:00PM UP vs. Adamson

    September 20 Saturday Smart Araneta Coliseum
    4pm: UE vs NU (playoff for No. 4 spot in Final 4
    September 21 Sunday SM Mall of Asia Arena 4pm: DLSU vs. FEU For the No. 2 spot in Final 4

    September 27
    3pm DLSU vs FEU

    No comments:

    Post a Comment