• PBA Philippine Cup Standings San Miguel 8-2, Magnolia 8-3, Alaska 7-4, NLEX 6-4, Rain or Shine 5-4, Ginebra 5-5, GlobalPort 5-5, BlackWater 5-6, Phoenix 4-6, Talk 'N Text 4-6, Meralco 4-7, KIA 1-10; NBA Stadings EAST: Boston 34-10, Toronto 29-12, Cleveland 26-16, Miami 25-17, Washingtong 25-18, Detroit 22-19, Indiana 23-20, Milwaukee 22-20 WEST: Golden State 35-9, Houston 30-11, San Antonio 29-15, Minnesota 29-16, OKC 23-20, New Orleans 22-20, Portland 22-21, Denver 22-21, UAAP: Ateneo Blue Eagles UAAP Champs!; NCAA: San Beda Red Lions captures another NCAA Title sweeps Lyceum; Gilas Pilipinas 7th Placer in FIBA Asia Cup 2017,//PBA Season 42 Governors' Cup 2017 Schedule of Games //Gilas Pilipinas Finish 4th in Jones Cup 2017 after win over Iran//NBA Draft 2017 Top 3 Picks: #1 Markelle Fultz (Sixers) #2 Lonzo Ball (Lakers) #3 Jayson Tatum (Celtics), PBA Commissioner's Cup 2017 Champions San Miguel Beermen!, NBA Finals Cleveland 1-4 Golden State, Golden State Warriors NBA Champs//Baller Spotlight:Jeron Teng dances Twerk it Like Miley with Teammates: VIDEO here! FIBA: Yao Ming Named First FIBA Ambassador//GILAS: 16 year-old 6'0 Fil-Italian pointguard Dalph Panopio wants to play for Gilas//UFC: TV5 to broadcast UFC matches

Search This Blog

  • Share
  • Bookmark and Share

    Monday, November 14, 2011

    Adamson Falcons Final Line-up For UAAP Season 74 Volleyball Games

    This is the final and official line-up of the Adamson Soaring Falcons for the upcoming UAAP Season 74 Women's Volleyball Games which will start on November 26, 2011. Angela Benting and Jennifer Hiponia are no longer part of the team because they have already graduated.

    Source: UAAP Women's Volleyball and Shakey's V-League Fan Page

    UAAP Season 74 Volleyball (W)
    Official Line-up of Adamson Lady Falcons:

    Angelica Quinlog (C) - Utility Position
    Angelica Vasquez - Libero
    Shiela Pineda - Open Spiker
    Paulina Soriano - Middle Attacker
    Mayette Zapanta - Open Spiker
    Faye Guevarra - Middle Attacker
    May Jennifer Macatuno - Setter
    Matet Piza - Setter
    Lenlen Cortel
    Princess Listana
    Yna Pagdanganan
    Erika Alkuino
    Dianne Cubio - Rookie
    Mimi Togonon - Rookie

    Head Coach: Mrs. Minerva Dulce Pante

    1 comment:

    Anonymous said...


    Post a Comment