• PBA Philippine Cup 2017 Finals Starts Friday Ginebra vs. San Miguel, NBA 2017 Standings EASTERN Conference Cleveland 27-8 Toronto 24-11 Boston 22-14 Atlanta 20-16 Charlotte 20-17 Milwaukee 18-17 Indiana 19-18 Chicago 18-18 Washington 17-18 New York 17-19 Detroit 17-21 Orlando 16-22 Miami 11-27 Philadelphia 9-25 Brooklyn 8-27 WESTERN Conference Golden State 31-6 San Antonio 29-7 Houston 29-9 LA Clippers 25-14 Utah 22-15 Memphis 23-16 OKC 21-16 Portland 16-22 Sacramento 15-21 Denver 14-22 New Orleans 14-23 LA Lakers 14-26 Phoenix 12-25 Dallas 11-25 Minnesota 11-25PBA Season 42 Philippine Cup Schedule of Games //Baller Spotlight:Jeron Teng dances Twerk it Like Miley with Teammates: VIDEO here! FIBA: Yao Ming Named First FIBA Ambassador//GILAS: 16 year-old 6'0 Fil-Italian pointguard Dalph Panopio wants to play for Gilas//UFC: TV5 to broadcast UFC matches

Search This Blog

  • Share
  • Bookmark and Share

    Monday, August 1, 2011

    William Jones Cup 2011 Game Schedule/ Schedule of Games of Smart Gilas Pilipinas





    The 2011 William Jone Cup is being hosted right now by Chinese Taipei (Taiwan). Smart Gilas is now in Taiwan because the league will start on August 6,2011. There will be a single round robin elimination and after that there will be a playoff round.

    Due to the withdrawal of South Africa the league organizers revised the game schedule. Thus, here is the new schedule of games of the 2011 William Jones Cup. I got it from www.taiwanhoops.com.
    Smart Gilas Pilipinas Roster: Barroca, Casio, Ababou, Aguilar, Hontiveros, Baracael, Ballesteros, Taulava, Tiu, Lassiter, Douthit & Lutz

    Venue: Hsinchuang Stadium


    Aug. 6 (Day 1)
    13:00 Jordan-UAE
    15:00 Korea-Malaysia
    17:00 Philippines-Iran (Live on ESPN) (Live on AKTV-IBC13)
    19:00 Opening ceremony
    19:30 Taiwan-Japan

    Aug. 7
    13:00 Malaysia-Jordan
    15:00 UAE-Korea
    17:00 Japan-Iran
    19:00 Philippines-Taiwan (Live on ESPN) (Live on AKTV-IBC13)

    Aug. 8
    13:00 UAE-Japan
    15:00 Jordan-Philippines (Live on ESPN) (Delayed on AKTV-IBC13; 5:00pm)
    17:00 Korea-Iran
    19:00 Taiwan-Malaysia

    Aug. 9
    13:00 Iran-UAE
    15:00 Malaysia-Philippines (Live on ESPN) (Delayed on AKTV-IBC13; 5:00pm)
    17:00 Japan-Korea
    19:00 Jordan-Taiwan

    Aug. 10
    13:00 Iran-Malaysia
    15:00 Jordan-Japan
    17:00 Philippines-Korea (Live on ESPN) (Live on AKTV-IBC13)
    19:00 Taiwan-UAE

    Aug. 11
    13:00 Japan-Malaysia
    15:00 UAE-Philippines (Live on ESPN) (Delayed on AKTV-IBC13; 5:00pm)
    17:00 Korea-Jordan
    19:00 Taiwan-Iran

    Aug. 12
    13:00 UAE-Malaysia
    15:00 Iran-Jordan
    17:00 Japan-Philippines (Live on ESPN) (Live on AKTV-IBC13)
    19:00 Taiwan-Korea

    Aug. 13
    15:00 #7 vs. #6
    17:00 #4 vs. #1 (Semifinals) (Live on ESPN & AKTV-IBC13)
    19:00 #2 vs. #3 (Semifinals) (Live on ESPN & AKTV-IBC13)

    Aug. 14
    15:00 #7/#6 winner vs. #5
    17:00 Third-place game (Live on ESPN & AKTV-IBC13)
    19:00 Championship game (Live on ESPN & AKTV-IBC13)
    Closing ceremony

    2 comments:

    Anonymous said...

    go smart gilas kill em all

    Anonymous said...

    yes, gilas you can make it.. Be a champ of jone cup 2011..go go gowwwwwww...

    Post a Comment