• PBA Release Schedule for 45th Season Philippine Cup 2020, Beyonce sings for Kobe Bryant, Vanessa Bryant shares touching message for Kobe,Laker-Portland pays tribute to Kobe Bryant, Ginebra wins Governors Cup Title once again, SEA Games: Philippines Overall Champions, Hidilyn Diaz bags another gold!, Manny Pacquiao ushers in the cauldron lighting during SEA Games Opening, Ateneo Blue Eagles UAAP Champs Once again!, Thirdy Ravena makes history as only UAAP Player to win Finals MVP 3 straight times, MPBL probe continues, Phoenix Fuel Masters trade Bobby Ray Parks to Talk 'n Text, Lakers dominating the West, GSW is having issues, Zion Williamson has minor knee issues, Tacko Fall is a beast but with no playing time as Celtics have best record so far!, NLEX outlast Talk 'n Text, Japeth Aguilar marries long-time GF Cassandra Naidas!, UAAP New Era Caps on Sale at Zillingo, Baller Spotlight:Jeron Teng dances Twerk it Like Miley with Teammates: VIDEO here! FIBA World Cup: Philippines in Group D //GILAS: 6'0 Fil-Italian pointguard Dalph Panopio shines again , UFC:

Search This Blog

  • Share
  • Bookmark and Share

    Saturday, December 11, 2010

    UFC 124 Results December 11, 2010





    The place where the December 2010 124 fights will be held is at Bell Centre, Montreal City. George St. Pierre will defend his belt against the aggressor, and top contender, who also starred in The Ultimate Fighter 12, coach Josh Koscheck.

    On December 11, 2010 at exactly 7:20 pm Eastern Time approximately 4:20 pm in the USA, the preliminary fight cards will start and at 10:00 pm Eastern Time, the main card fights will start.

    The preliminary fights will have two fights while the main card fights will feature Sean McCorkle vs. Stefan Struve, Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira, Mac Danzig vs. Joe Stevenson and Thiago Alves vs. John Howard.

    UFC 124, it's time!

    Here are the order of fights:

    PAT AUDINWOOD VS. JOHN MAKDESSI

    Round 1

    RICARDO ALMEIDA VS. T.J. GRANT

    Round 1 -

    SEAN PIERSON VS. MATTHEW RIDDLE

    Round 1 -

    JESSE BONGFELDT VS. RAFAEL NATAL

    Round 1 -

    MARK BOCEK VS. DUSTIN HAZELETT

    Round 1 -

    JOE DOERKSEN VS. DAN MILLER

    Round 1 -

    JIM MILLER VS. CHARLES OLIVEIRA

    Round 1 -

    THIAGO ALVES VS. JOHN HOWARD

    Round 1 -

    MAC DANZIG VS. JOE STEVENSON

    Round 1 -

    SEAN MCCORKLE VS. STEFAN STRUVE

    Round 1 -

    CHAMP GEORGES ST-PIERRE VS. JOSH KOSCHECK

    Round 1 -

    No comments:

    Post a Comment