• NBA Finals 2019: Toronto takes game 1 after Siakam's monstrous game, MPBL TV Ratings higher than the PBA, US NCAA: Virginia takes home NCAA Title, Duke's Zion Williamson to join the year's NBA Draft, NBA: Lakers officially out of Playoff contention, UAAP Volleyball 2019: UST Tigresses beat UE in straight sets; US College Hoops: Zion Williamson leads Duke in beating FSU to get ACC Title, Baller Spotlight:Jeron Teng dances Twerk it Like Miley with Teammates: VIDEO here! FIBA World Cup: Philippines in Group D //GILAS: 6'0 Fil-Italian pointguard Dalph Panopio shines again , UFC:

Search This Blog

  • Share
  • Bookmark and Share

    Sunday, May 30, 2010

    Filoil Flying V Basketball Tournament 2010



    These are the last remaining schedules for this years Filoil Flying V pre-season tournament:

    12-May 9am FEU vs Adamson Jrs
    Wednesday 11am Ateneo vs UPHSD Jrs
    1pm CSB vs FEU Srs
    3pm UP vs Arellano Srs
    5pm UE vs NU Srs

    14-May 11am EAC vs JRU Jrs
    Friday 1pm NU vs De La Salle-Zobel Jrs
    3pm UP vs UPHSD Srs
    5pm CSB vs SSCR Srs

    15-May 9am UST vs UP Jrs
    Saturday 11am UE vs Arellano Jrs
    1pm RP Youth U18 vs NU Srs
    3pm Arellano vs Letran Srs
    5pm UE vs JRU Srs

    19-May 9am RP Youth U13 vs Mapua Jrs
    Wednesday 11am SSCR vs La Salle GH Jrs
    1pm RP Youth U18 vs UE Srs
    3pm San Beda vs UPHSD Srs
    5pm CSB vs JRU Srs

    21-May 9am Ateneo vs NU Jrs
    Friday 11am De La Salle-Zobel vs EAC Jrs
    1pm EAC vs UPHSD Srs
    3pm Adamson vs SSCR Srs
    5pm De La Salle vs Arellano Srs

    22-May 11am Adamson vs RP Youth U18 Srs
    Saturday 1pm NU vs FEU Srs
    3pm San Beda vs Letran Srs
    5pm San Beda vs Letran Jrs

    26-May 9am NU vs JRU Jrs
    Wednesday 11am La Salle GH vs Arellano Jrs
    1pm SSCR vs RP Youth U18 Srs
    3pm CSB vs Adamson Srs
    5pm NU vs Mapua Srs

    28-May 11am Ateneo vs EAC Jrs
    Friday 1pm UP vs SSCR Jrs
    3pm Mapua vs FEU Srs
    5pm EAC vs Letran Srs

    29-May 9am RP Youth U13 vs SBC Jrs
    Saturday 11am Letran vs Adamson Jrs
    1pm RP Youth U18 vs CSB Srs
    3pm SSCR vs FEU Srs
    5pm San Beda vs De La Salle Srs

    4-Jun 9am UE vs La Salle GH Jrs
    Friday 11am De La Salle-Zobel vs JRU Jrs
    1pm NU vs CSB Srs
    3pm Adamson vs JRU Srs
    5pm De La Salle vs UPHSD Srs

    5-Jun 11am No. 3 vs No. 6 Jrs
    Saturday 1pm No. 4 vs No. 5 Jrs
    3pm UP vs San Beda Srs
    5pm FEU vs JRU Srs

    9-Jun 11pm A2 vs B3 Srs
    Wednesday 2pm A1 vs B4 Srs
    Quarters 4pm B1 vs A4 Srs
    6pm B2 vs A3 Srs

    11-Jun 9am No. 2 vs Winner 4-5 Jrs
    Friday 11am No.1 vs Winner 3-6 Jrs
    Semis 2pm Winner A1-B4 vs Winner B2-A3 Srs
    4pm Winner B1-A4 vs Winner A2-B3 Srs

    13-Jun 8am Jrs Battle for 3rd Jrs
    Sunday 10pm Srs Battle for 3rd Srs
    Finals/3rd 12pm Cheerleading Finals
    2pm Juniors Championship Jrs
    Special Awards Ceremony
    4pm Seniors Championship Srs

    No comments:

    Post a Comment